FDPs attended by the Faculty during 2017-2018

Sl.No              Staff Name                  Programme   Attended date         Type          Level
   1.  Dr. C. Helen Sulochana  Outcome Based Education 18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
 FDP  State
    2.  Dr. A. Milton  Outcome Based Education 18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
 FDP  State
    3.  Dr. T. Latha   Outcome Based Education 18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
 FDP  State
    4.  Dr. M. Mary Helta Daisy   Outcome Based Education 18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
 FDP  State
    5.  Dr. D. Judson  Cryptography and Network Security 21-05-2018
to
27-05-2018
 FDP   State
    6.  Dr. D. Judson  Computational Enhancement Techniques in Forward and Inverse Problems  19-06-2018
to
23-06-2018
 FDP   National
    7.  Mr. Sahaya Stalin Jose  Data Science and Big Data Analytics  27-11-2017
to
01-12-2017
 FDP   State
    8. Ms. S. Caroline Special Electrical Machines 22-06-2018
to
29-06-2018
FDP   State
    9. Ms. S. Caroline Outcome Based Education 18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
FDP   State
    10.  Ms. S. Mary Vasanthi  Outcome Based Education  18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
 FDP   State
    11.  Ms. S. Absa  Outcome Based Education  18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
 FDP   State
    12.  Ms. Y.R. Annie Bessant  Outcome Based Education  18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
 FDP   State
    13.  Ms. C. Sheeja Herobin Rani  Outcome Based Education  18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
 FDP   State
    14.  Ms. Y. Mary Reeja  Outcome Based Education  18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
 FDP   State
    15.  Mr. R. Florin Raja Singh  Outcome Based Education  18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
 FDP   State
    16.  Mr. S. Edwin Lawrence  Pedagogical Initiatives in outcome based Education  18/06/2018
to
23/06/2018
 FDP  National
    17.  Ms. R.L. Janne Helma  Outcome Based Education   18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
 FDP  State
    18. Mr. Agnel Lvingston L.G.X Outcome Based Education  18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
FDP State
    19. Ms. T. Mary Little Flower Outcome Based Education  18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
FDP State
    20. Mr. J.Arul King Foundation Program in ICT for Education 03/08/2017
to
07/08/2017
FDP  National
    21. Mr. J.Arul King Circuit Theory 11/12/2017
to
17/12/2017
FDP State
    22. Mr. X. Ascar Davix Outcome Based Education 18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
FDP State
    23. Mr. L. Maceal Tony Outcome Based Education 18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
FDP State
    24. Mr. Christo Eljin Raj E. Circuit Theory 11/12/2017
to
17/12/2017
FDP State
    25. Mr. T. Denvar Pravin Joy Outcome Based Education 18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
FDP State
    26. Mr. M. Starwin Principles of Digital Signal Processing 16/06/2018
to
22/06/2018
FDP State
    27. Mr. M. Starwin Program monitoring Office-Innovation & Entrepreneurship 04/10/2017
to
06/10/2017
FDP  State
    28. Mr. Selvin Pradeep Kumar S. Outcome Based Education 18/06/2018
to
19/06/2018
FDP State

 

FDPs attended by the Faculty during 2016-2017

Sl.No               Staff Name                Programme      Attended date        Type       Level
    1. Dr. Seldev Christopher C. Grid and Cloud Computing 19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016 FDP State
    2.  Dr. C. Helen Sulochana  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016  FDP  State
    3. Dr. Shajulin Benedict Grid and Cloud Computing 19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016 FDP State
    4.  Dr. T. Latha  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016  FDP  State
    5. Dr. A. Milton  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016  FDP  State
    6.  Dr. M. Mary Helta Daisy  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016  FDP  State
    7. Mr. C. John Moses  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016  FDP   State
    8.  Mr. Sahaya Stalin Jose  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016  FDP   State
    9. Ms. S. Caroline  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016 FDP   State
    10. Ms. S. Maria Seraphin Sujitha Grid and Cloud Computing 19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016 FDP State
    11.  Ms. S. Mary Vasanthi  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016  FDP  State
    12.  Ms. S. Absa  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016  FDP   State
    13.  Ms. Y.R. Annie Bessant  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016  FDP   State
    14. Mr. D. Judson Grid and Cloud Computing 19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016 FDP State
    15. Ms. B.C. Preethi Grid and Cloud Computing 19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016 FDP State
    16.  Ms. C. Sheeja Herobin Rani  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016  FDP  State
    17. Ms. A.C. Jinisha Grid and Cloud Computing 19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016 FDP State
    18.  Ms. Y. Mary Reeja  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016  FDP  State
    19.  Mr. R. Florin Raja Singh  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016  FDP   State
    20.  Mr. S. Edwin Lawrence  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016  FDP State
    21.  Ms. R.L. Janne Helma  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016  FDP  State
    22. Ms. V. Femila Savio  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016 FDP State
    23. Ms. T. Mary Little Flower  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016 FDP State
    24. Ms. A. Anitha Grid and Cloud Computing 19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016 FDP State
    25. Mr. J.Arul King  VWware vSphere:Skills for Operators 09/05/2017 &
13/06/2017
FDP State
    26. Mr. J.Arul King  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016 FDP State
    27. Mr. X. Ascar Davix  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016 FDP State
    28. Mr. L. Maceal Tony  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016 FDP State
    29. Mr. Christo EljinRaj E.  Data Science and Big Data Analytics  07/11/2016 &
11/11/2016
FDP State
    30. Mr. Christo EljinRaj E. Grid and Cloud Computing 19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016 FDP State
    31. Mr. T. Denvar Pravin Joy  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016 FDP State
    32. Mr. M. Starwin  Grid and Cloud Computing  19/07/2016  & 20/07/2016 FDP State

FDPs attended by the Faculty during 2015-2016

Sl.No                Staff Name           Programme    Attended date      Type      Level
     1. Dr. Seldev Christopher C.  Mobile Application Development  12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
FDP State
    2.  Dr. C. Helen Sulochana  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
 FDP  State
    3. Dr. Shajulin Benedict  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
FDP State
    4.  Dr. T. Latha  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
 FDP  State
    5. Dr. A. Milton  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
 FDP  State
    6. Dr. A. Milton Discrete time systems and signal processing 14-11-2015 FDTP State
    7.  Dr. M. Mary Helta Daisy  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
 FDP  State
    8. Mr. C. John Moses  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
 FDP   State
    9.  Mr. Sahaya Stalin Jose  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
 FDP   State
   10. Mr. Sahaya Stalin Jose Mobile App Development 06-07-2015 &
10-07-2015
FDP State
   11. Ms. S. Caroline  Learning through Management Games  21-08-2015 FDP   State
   12. Ms. S. Caroline Mobile Application Development  12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
FDP State
   13. Ms. S. Maria Seraphin Sujitha  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
FDP State
   14.  Ms. S. Mary Vasanthi  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
 FDP  State
   15.  Ms. S. Absa  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
 FDP   State
   16.  Ms. Y.R. Annie Bessant  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
 FDP   State
   17. Mr. D. Judson  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
FDP State
  18. Ms.  T. Ajitha Mobile Application Development  12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
FDP State
   19.  Ms. C. Sheeja Herobin Rani  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
FDP State
   20.  Ms. Y. Mary Reeja  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
 FDP  State
   21.  Mr. R. Florin Raja Singh  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
 FDP   State
   22.  Mr. S. Edwin Lawrence  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
 FDP State
   23.  Ms. R.L. Janne Helma  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
 FDP  State
  24. Ms. T. Mary Little Flower  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
FDP State
   25. Ms. A. Anitha  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
FDP State
   26. Mr. J.Arul King  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
FDP State
   27. Mr. J.Arul King  Mobile App Development  06-07-2015 &
10-07-2015
FDP State
   28. Mr. X. Ascar Davix  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
FDP State
   29. Mr. L. Maceal Tony  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
FDP State
   30. Mr. Christo EljinRaj E.  Mobile Application Development   12-11-2015 &
13-11-2015
FDP State