Inplant Training Attended by the Student [2019-2020]

Academic Year No. of In-plant Training Company Name Duration

(From Date and To Date)

Student Details

(Roll No and Name)

2019-2020 2(6) KKEDC, Nagercoil

(TamilNadu Generation and Distribution corporation Ltd)

 

23.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

S.SEGURA
J. SHARMI
A G SHALINI
P MINU
C S LISINI CHRISTOPHER
EB, Moolachel

(TamilNadu Generation and Distribution corporation Ltd)

03.12.2019 to 08.12.2019 JERIN SINGH

 

Internship Attended by the Student [2019-2020]

Academic Year No. of Internships Company Name Duration

(From Date and To Date)

Student Details
2019-2020 6(22) NSIC-Technical Services Centre

(Mobile Application Development)

02.12.2019 to 06.12.2019 VINCENT RAJA M
G.JAMES AROCKIA RAJ
Tihalt technologies, Bengaluru 21.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 ABISHLIN NISHA G
DIANA T
BENUSHA YOOTS B
BERIL S FANEY
91 Technologies Private Ltd, Bengaluru 21.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 ASHMI V
Datascience  

 

 

 

 

25.11.2019 to 29.11.2019

ABINAYA A
ABISHA S
ASHMITH V S
ANUSHYA DEVI N K
BANU S
CILJA S
DEOPHILIN THIRISHA J
DHASNEEM S
JENCIYA J
BALASNEHA B
Jasmin Infotech Private Ltd., Chennai 27.11.2019 to 24.12.2019 RENJANI R
NEHA I
UNIQ Technologies,

(V2V Communication using Li Fi technology)

28.02.2020 to 02.03.2020 JEBISHA J
JEFILA SAFIN FIDEV L
SAJANA DEVI M

Inplant Training Attended by the Student [2018-2019]

Academic Year No. of In-plant Training Company Name Duration

(From Date and To Date)

Student Details

(Roll No and Name)

2018-2019

 

7(22)

 

UNIQ Technologies, 21.06.2019 to 25.06.2019 L JEFILA SAFIN FIDEV
J JEBISHA
KUDANKULAM NUCLEAR POWER PROJECT 11.06.2019 to 19.06.2019 J P RESHMA
IETE- IoT- Trivandrum 10.06.2019 to 13.06.2019 N S ADLIN STEFFI
All India Radio, Nagercoil 27.05.2019 to 31.05.2019 JOSMA J
NIGASMA AUGUSTUS A
SHARMI J
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL)  , Nagercoil 27.05.2019 to 31.05.2019 AANANTHI S V
HELENA HAFEESA M A
ASMA M
SEGURA S
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL)  , Nagercoil 10.12.2018 to 14.12.2018 SHALINI A J
PUJITHA M
All India Radio, Nagercoil 10.12.2018 to 14.12.2018 L JEFILA SAFIN FIDEV
J JEBISHA
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL)  , Thiruvannthapuram 27.05.2019 to 07.06.2019 J P RESHMA
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL)  , Nagercoil 26.11.2018 to 30.11.2018 MOHAMMED AMEER
SUJITH A S
JOEL SHYAM
SYED AHMED
03.12.2018 to 07.12.2018 SUBBULAKSHMI A T
SHARMI J

Internship Attended by the Student [2018-2019]

Academic Year No. of Internships Company Name Duration

(From Date and To Date)

Student Details
2018-2019  

7 (19 students)

 

UNIQ Technologies, 21.06.2019 to 25.06.2019 J P RESHMA
J JEBISHA
L JEFILA SAFIN FIDEV
UNIQ Technologies, 02.06.2019 to 06.06.2019 ADLIN STEFFI N S
KELTRON, Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited (KSEDC), Karakulam 12.06.2019 to 22.06.2019 JOHN SNEHA M
LEXI VIRGIN PRAGI W
RESHMA ANI W
MARY BENITA A
KELTRON Communications, Thiruvananthapuram 06.12.2018 to 20.12.2018 CAROLIN SHERIN R
JEENAL A
BENIN RITTY J G
ANU J
APARNA M S
AMAL A
BEZAL JOHN W S
EBEN PAUL
SMEC Automation Pvt. Ltd 10.06.2019 to 15.06.2019 MOHAMMED AMEER M
NIT, Trichy May-June 2019 ABI SANCTONE D C
BSNL, Trivandrum 27.07.2019 to 07.06.2019 T P  RESHMA

Inplant Training Attended by the Student [2017-2018]

Academic          Year                Company/Industry   No. of Students   No. of Days
2017-2018  Keltron, Thiruvananthapuram.               2           7
 BSNL, Nagercoil.               15          5
 Integral Coach Factory, Chennai.               3         8
 All India Radio, Nagercoil.              12         5
 Code Bind Technologies, Coimbatore.               1         5
 ISRO, Tirunelveli.               3         8
 UNIQ Technologies, Chennai.               7         5

Internship Attended by the Student [2017-2018]

  Academic Year                 Name                Company    Number of Days
  2017-2018 Ms. S. Riya Rose
Ms. J. Sherlin Nishi
Ms. E.G. Sajithra
Ms. C. Lincy Theresa
Seaview Support
System Pvt. Ltd.,
Technopark,
Thiruvananthapu
ram.
                 20
Ms. R. B. Karthikha
Mr. R. S. Vineesh
Ms. N. Lekshmi
Ms. E.G. Sajithra
Ms. C. Lincy Theresa
Ms. D. Joan of Ark
Ms. R. Reeja
Ms. C. Suji Monica
Ms. S. Sensini
Mr. Manu Vincely
Mr. D. Khalil Roy Samuel
Mr. Jessel Pushpa Raj
Mr. R. S. Raglin
Keltron,
Karakulam,
Thiruvananthapuram.
                14

Inplant Training Attended by the Student [2016-2017]

  Academic      Year                    Company/Industry   No. of Students   No. of Days
2016-2017  BSNL, Nagercoil.         17           5
 NPCIL, Kudankulam         15           5
 All India Radio, Nagercoil.         15           5
 Doordarshan Kendra,
Thiruvananthapuram
         3           5

Internship Attended by the Student [2016-2017]

  Academic Year                 Name                Company    Number of Days
 2016-2017 Ms. A. Angelin Kiruba Spiro Solutions
Pvt. Ltd.,
Chennai.
                 5
Ms. A.J. Dhibiah UNIQ
Technologies,
Chennai.
               10
Mr. R. Abishek UNIQ
Technologies,
Chennai.
                  6

Inplant Training Attended by the Student [2015-2016]

     Academic          Year                  Company/Industry     No. of Students       No. of Days
2015-2016 BSNL, Nagercoil.                  7            5
All India Radio, Nagercoil.                  4            5