Academic year 2018-2019

 

Sl.

No.

Name Type of the event Level of the event Venue Level of achievement
1. Shambu S. Krishna Group song District Rotary club of Nagercoil Third prize
2. Raghul Karuna sagar Workshop State Vins Christian college of engineering Participation
3. Subash R. Workshop State Vins Christian college of engineering Participation
4. Michael T. Workshop State Vins Christian college of engineering Participation
5. Navin Raj C. Workshop State PSN institute of technology and science Participation
6. Visvak V. Workshop State PSN institute of technology and science Participation
7. Raghul karuna sagar Workshop State PSN institute of technology and science Participation
8. Selva ganesh moorthy Workshop State PSN institute of technology and science Participation
9. Pranav V.N. Inventor course College Autodesk certification Participation
10. Pranav V.N. AutoCAD course College Autodesk certification Participation
11. Pranav V.N. Workshop International Top engineers Participation

 

Academic Year 2017 - 2018

 

Sl.

No.

Name Type of the event Level of the event Venue Level of achievement
1. Naleef G. Man of the world 2018 National Chennai, India Qualified
2. Devarenjan J. Paper Publication International International Journal on Future Revolution in Computer Science & Communication Engineering Published
3. Godson G. Shekhar Paper Publication International International Journal on Future Revolution in Computer Science & Communication Engineering Published
4. Naleef G. Sports College St.Xavier’s catholic College of Engineering Second prize
5. Naleef G. Man of the world 2018 National Chennai, India Qualified
6. Naleef G. Man of the world 2018 National Chennai Qualified
7. Abish A. Workshop National Government College of Technology Participation
8. Devarenjan Workshop National Government College of Technology Participation
9. Billgates J. Workshop National Government College of Technology Participation
10. Antony Subin S.B. Workshop National Government College of Technology Participation
11. Devarenjan J. Workshop National IIT Madras Participation
12. Devarenjan J. Workshop National IIT Madras-Research park Participation
13. Shambu S. Krishna Classical song College St.Xavier’s catholic College of Engineering Winner
14. Shambu S. Krishna Group song District Rotary club of Nagercoil Second prize
15. Shambu S. Krishna Solo song District Kumari kalai kalagam First prize
16. Shambu S. Krishna Group song District Kumari kalai kalagam First prize
17. Shambu S. Krishna Group song District Nesamony Memorial Christian college Second prize
18. Pranav V.N. Photography National SCAD college of engineering and technology First prize
19. Pranav V.N. Photography National Ponjesly college of engineering Participation
20. Pranav V.N. Technical Mime College St.Xavier’s catholic College of Engineering Participation
21. Pranav V.N. Photography District Nesamony Memorial Christian college First prize
22. Pranav V.N. Symposium National PSN engineering college Participation
23. Pranav V.N. Workshop International Top engineers Participation
24. Pranav V.N. Workshop International Top engineers Participation
25. Pranav V.N. Spot photography College Nesamony Memorial Christian college Third prize
26. Pranav V.N. Technical quiz National SCAD college of engineering and technology Participation
27. Arasan veron francis M. Tech challenge National Electrical, electronics & software technologies, Caterpillar Participation
28. Geo steve P. Quiz International CADD centre Participation
29. Jebin jose T.M. Youth talk State ICT academy Participation
30. Arasan veron francis Design contest College St.Xavier’s catholic College of Engineering Second prize
31. Arasan veron francis Essay State Shakespeare Institute of English studies Participation