IEEE STUDENT BRANCH (62851) OFFICE BEARERS LIST (2015-2016)
ADVISOR | DR. S. JOSEPH SEKHAR, PRINCIPAL |
COORDINATOR | PROF. A. DARWIN JOSE RAJU, (AP/EEE) |
IEEE STUDENT BRANCH
Counselor | Prof. J. Bright Jose (AP/CSE) |
Chair | Ms. C. P. Ahila (IV EEE) |
Vice Chair | Ms. Junia Tryphosa (IV IT) |
Secretary | Ms. Mary Femina (IV ECE) |
Joint Secretary | Ms. Ivana Bhagya (III ECE) |
Treasurer | Ms. Jeba Femi (IV ECE) |
IEEE WIE SBA
Faculty Advisor | Prof. A. Subitha (HOD/CSE) |
Chair | Ms. Jebatharishini (IV ECE) |
Vice Chair | Ms. Blessie Jannat (IV CSE) |
Secretary | Ms. Amanda George Periera (IV CSE) |
Joint Secretary | Ms. C. Bertino (III ECE) |
Treasurer | Ms. Sruthi Shankar (IV ECE) |
IEEE Education Society StB Chapter
Faculty Advisor | Dr. C. Seldev Christopher (Professor/CSE) |
Chair | Ms. S. L. Krishna Priya (IV ECE) |
Vice Chair | Ms. Vincy A Sariga Vincent (IV IT) |
Secretary | Ms. Mary Dainishiya (IV IT) |
Joint Secretary | Ms. M. S. Bala Ramya (III ECE) |
Treasurer | Ms. Beautlin Jenisha (III EEE) |
Nomination Committee | Ms. Felicia Prince (IV ECE) |
---|---|
Ms. J. Binu (IV CSE) | |
Ms. W. Denisha Mary (IV ECE) | |
Ms. Antony Abina Mol (IV ECE) | |
Ms. S.A. Breeza (III ECE) | |
Membership Committee | Ms. Giftya G Sherlin (IV ECE) |
Ms. Infant Livdin (IV CSE) | |
Ms. Antony Lucia Merin (IV CSE) | |
Ms. J. Jebisha (IV ECE) | |
Ms. Bebi Sactone (IV ECE) | |
Ms. A. Jenisha (IV ECE) | |
Ms. Arul Sinduja (IV ECE) | |
Ms. Jemila Ancy (III ECE) | |
Mr. J. B. Aswenth (III ECE) | |
Mr. Adharsh R Nair (III ECE) | |
Program Committee | Ms. G. Annie Riswana Mol (IV ECE) |
Ms. Danya Lara (IV ECE) | |
Ms. S. P. Dharshana (IV ECE) | |
Ms. S. Ayswarya (IV ECE) | |
Ms. Barveen Fathima (IV ECE) | |
Ms. L. Inol Abisha (IV ECE) | |
Ms. Asiya Beevi (III ECE) | |
Ms. Amrit Sonia Lopez (III ECE) | |
Ms. T. Dharnesh (III ECE) | |
Ms. G. Ajay Thomas (III ECE) | |
Web Developer | Mr. Satheesh (III IT) |
Publicity Committee | Ms. R. A. Ashna (IV CSE) |
Ms. G. V. Abarna (IV ECE) | |
Ms. J. Adlin Babisha (IV ECE) | |
Finance Committee | Ms. Aswathy (IV ECE) |
Ms. U. Aishwarya Rani (IV IT) | |
Ms. Merin Preethi (IVCSE) |