Student Prizes and Awards

2019-2020

National level

S. No Name of the Student Event Prize Date
1. Anish J (III CSE A) Cinematography, Bethlahem Institute  of Engineering II 09/08/2018
2. Ajay (III CSE A) Cinematography, Bethlahem Institute  of Engineering II 09/08/2018
3. Gibsen (III CSE A) Cinematography, Bethlahem Institute  of Engineering II 09/08/2018
4. Alfred Bejn (II CSE A) Cinematography, Bethlahem Institute  of Engineering II 09/08/2018
5. Tony S (III CSE B) Web designing, Stella Mary’s College of Engineering II 20/09/2019

2018-2019

Award

Name of Student Name of the Award Level Type
Kavyashree Prakashan 2018 IEEE Education Society Outstanding Leadership Award International Professional bodies

 National level: Co-curricular

S. No Name of the Student Event Prize Date
1. Anish M Ragavendra (III CSE A) Paper presentation, Rohini College of Engineering II 28-02-2019
2. S. Tony (II CSE B) Quiz, Noorul Islam Centre for Higher Education II 28-03-2019
3. S. Tony (II CSE B) Debugging, Noorul Islam Centre for Higher Education I 28-03-2019
4. Muthu Kumar M( II CSE B) Poster designing, Noorul Islam Centre for Higher Education II 28-03-2019
5. Muthu Kumar M( II CSE B) Debugging, Noorul Islam Centre for Higher Education II 28-03-2019
6. Muthu Kumar M( II CSE B) Quiz, Noorul Islam Centre for Higher Education II 28-03-2019
7. Sabarish T M (II CSE B) Quiz, Noorul Islam Centre for Higher Education II 28-03-2019

District level: Co- curricular

S. No Name of the Student Event Prize Date
1. Sivaram S.V (IV CSE A) Group Discussion III 2018

 

National level: Extra-curricular

S. No Name of the Student Event Prize Date
1. Anslin Raj (II CSE A) Balloon Car/ Dr. Sivanthi Aditanar College of Engineering,Tiruchendur II 28-09-2018
2. Akash Manikandan (II CSE A) Balloon Car/ Dr. Sivanthi Aditanar College of Engineering,Tiruchendur II 28-09-2018
3. Gibsen D (II CSE A) Short film/ Dr. Sivanthi Aditanar College of Engineering,Tiruchendur II 28-09-2018
4. Anslin Raj (II CSE A) Balloon Car/ Bethlahem Institute  of Engineering I 31-08-2018
5. Anto Shybin S  (II CSE A) Cinemato Graphy, Bethlahem Institute  of Engineering I 31-08-2018
6. Anish J (II CSE A) Cinemato Graphy, Bethlahem Institute  of Engineering I 31-08-2018
7. Gibsen D (II CSE A) Cinemato Graphy, Bethlahem Institute  of Engineering I 31-08-2018

 

District level: Extra curricular

S. No Name of the Student Event Prize Date
1. Janet Anu Wilson (III CSE A) Group Dance, Rotary Club II 2018

2017-2018

 National level: Co-curricular

S. No Name of the Student Event Prize Date

1.

M Sivapriya (IV B.E CSE) Web designing, Rajas International Institute of Technology for Women I 05-08-2017

2.

Delicia F S (101431/ IV B.E CSE) Paper presentation, James College of Engineering II 16-03-2018

3.

Subramaniyan (III B.E CSE) Device Cracking, Rohini College of Engineering and Technology I 22-02-2018

4.

M Sivapriya (IV B.E CSE) Coding contest, Thejus Engineering College, Vellarakkad, Thrissur II 10-03-2018

5.

Digil D (III B.E CSE ) Multimedia, Lourdes Mount College of Engineering and Technology II 23-03-2018

6.

Digil D (III B.E CSE ) Logo Design, Lourdes Mount College of Engineering and Technology II 23-03-2018

7.

Beslin Tony Mathews (IV B.E CSE) Project presentation, SXCCE I 05-04-2018

 State level: Co-curricular

S.  No Name of the Student Event Prize Date
1. Ashika A (101418/ IV B.E CSE) Participatory exhibition, Scott Christian College, Nagercoil III 04-10-2017
2. Antony Snow Gift J (101413/ IV B.E CSE) Participatory exhibition, Scott Christian College, Nagercoil III 04-10-2017
3. Krish M Ram (101450/ IV B.E CSE) Participatory exhibition, Scott Christian College, Nagercoil III 04-10-2017
4. Digil D (III B.E CSE ) Multimedia Presentation, Rohini College of Engineering and Technology II 20-03-2018
5. Digil D (III B.E CSE ) Technical Quiz, Rohini College of Engineering and Technology II 20-03-2018
6. Digil D (III B.E CSE ) Website Design, Rohini College of Engineering and Technology I 20-03-2018
7. Ajin D (III B.E CSE ) Technical Quiz, Rohini College of Engineering and Technology II 20-03-2018
8. Sowmiya Jaslo (III B.E CSE ) Mysterious Hunt, Rohini College of Engineering and Technology II 20-03-2018
9. Thibisha J P Mysterious Hunt, Rohini College of Engineering and Technology II 20-03-2018

 State level: Extra-curricular

S.No Name of the Student Event Prize Date
1. Kamala Kumari (101446/  IV B.E CSE) Group Dance (Western), Mar Ephraem College of Engineering and Technology II 27-02-2018
2. Aashika Josho J. M (101402 / IV B.E CSE) Group Dance (Western), Mar Ephraem College of Engineering and Technology II 27-02-2018
3. Christlin Nija R (101426 / IV B.E CSE) Group Dance (Western), Mar Ephraem College of Engineering and Technology II 27-02-2018
4. Aloysius Vidhun Mon (101407/  IV B.E CSE) Rock on,  Mar Ephraem College of Engineering and Technology II 27-02-2018
5. Aloysius Vidhun Mon (101407/  IV B.E CSE) Rythm of Mar Festa,  Mar Ephraem College of Engineering and Technology I 27-02-2018

 District level: Extra curricular

S. No Name of the Student Event Prize Date
1. T S Sujitha (IV B.E CSE) Poetry competition, Tamil Valarchi Thurai, Kanyakumari

II

Rs. 7000

15-09-2017
2. Jivi Mernisha V (101441/ IV B.E CSE) Group Song, Rotary club, Nagercoil II 2017
3. T S Sujitha (IV B.E CSE) Puthu Kavithai,  Rotary club, Nagercoil III 2017
4. T S Sujitha (IV B.E CSE) Poetry Tamil, Kumari Kalaikazhaham III 11-10-2017
5. M Sivapriya (IV B.E CSE) Poetry Tamil, Kumari Kalaikazhaham II 11-10-2017
6. T S Sujitha (IV B.E CSE) Essay Tamil, Kumari Kalaikazhaham III 11-10-2017
7. Jivi Mernisha V (101441/ IV B.E CSE) Group Song, Kumari Kalaikazhaham I 09-12-2017
8. Siva Ram (III B.E CSE) Elocution English, Kumari Kalaikazhaham I 09-12-2017
9. Ashika A (101418/ IV B.E CSE) Western group song, Nesamony Memorial Christian College I 15-12-2017
10. Ashika A (101418/ IV B.E CSE) Light Music,  Nesamony Memorial Christian College II 15-12-2017
11. Christlin Nija R (101426 / IV B.E CSE) Western group song, Nesamony Memorial Christian College I 15-12-2017
12. Christlin Nija R (101426 / IV B.E CSE) Light Music,  Nesamony Memorial Christian College II 15-12-2017
13. K. Brindha, (III B.E CSE) Essay competition, National voters day II 24-01-2018
14. Aloysius Vidhun Mon (101407/  IV B.E CSE) Group song,  Nesamony Memorial Christian College I 24-02-2018
15. Jenet Anu Wilson

(III B.E. CSE)

Western Dance, Nesamony Memorial Christian College II 24-02-2018
16. Jenet Anu Wilson

(III B.E. CSE)

Western Dance, Rohini College of Engineering & Technology I 2018
17. Jenet Anu Wilson

(III B.E. CSE)

Folk Dance, Rohini College of Engineering & Technology I 2018

District level: Professional body

S. No Name of the Student Event Prize Date
1. Ashika A (101418/ IV B.E CSE) Poster presentation, IET, SXCCE II 2017
2. Fareeha Jailani ( II B.E CSE) Poster presentation, IET, SXCCE I 09-09-2017
3. Hari Janani M( II B.E CSE) Poster presentation, IET, SXCCE I 09-09-2017

 

2017-2018

National level: Co-curricular

Sl No NAME Event Prize Date
1. M Sivapriya (IV B.E CSE) Web designing, Rajas International Institute of Technology for Women I 05-08-2017
2. Delicia F S (101431/ IV B.E CSE) Paper presentation, James College of Engineering II 16-03-2018
3. Abirami B (101403/ IV B.E CSE Paper presentation, James College of Engineering II 16-03-2018
4. M Sivapriya (IV B.E CSE) Coding contest, Thejus Engineering College, Vellarakkad, Thrissur II 10-03-2018
5. Beslin Tony Mathews (IV B.E CSE) Project presentation, SXCCE I 05-04-2018

 State level: Co-curricular

Sl No NAME Event Prize Date
1. Ashika A (101418/ IV B.E CSE) Participatory exhibition, Scott Christian College, Nagercoil III 04-10-2017
2. Antony Snow Gift J (101413/ IV B.E CSE) Participatory exhibition, Scott Christian College, Nagercoil III 04-10-2017
3. Krish M Ram (101450/ IV B.E CSE) Participatory exhibition, Scott Christian College, Nagercoil III 04-10-2017

 State level: Extra-curricular

S. No NAME Event Prize Date
1. Kamala Kumari (101446/  IV B.E CSE) Group Dance (Western), Mar Ephraem College of Engineering and Technology II 27-02-2018
2. Aashika Josho J. M (101402 / IV B.E CSE) Group Dance (Western), Mar Ephraem College of Engineering and Technology II 27-02-2018
3. Christlin Nija R (101426 / IV B.E CSE) Group Dance (Western), Mar Ephraem College of Engineering and Technology II 27-02-2018
4. Aloysius Vidhun Mon (101407/  IV B.E CSE) Rock on,  Mar Ephraem College of Engineering and Technology II 27-02-2018
5. Aloysius Vidhun Mon (101407/  IV B.E CSE) Rythm of Mar Festa,  Mar Ephraem College of Engineering and Technology I 27-02-2018

 District level: Extra curricular

S. No Name of the Student Event Prize Date
1. T S Sujitha (IV B.E CSE) Poetry competition, Tamil Valarchi Thurai, Kanyakumari

II

Rs. 7000

15-09-2017
2. Jivi Mernisha V (101441/ IV B.E CSE) Group Song, Rotary club, Nagercoil II 2017
3. T S Sujitha (IV B.E CSE) Puthu Kavithai,  Rotary club, Nagercoil III 2017
4. T S Sujitha (IV B.E CSE) Poetry Tamil, Kumari Kalaikazhaham III 11-10-2017
5. M Sivapriya (IV B.E CSE) Poetry Tamil, Kumari Kalaikazhaham II 11-10-2017
6. T S Sujitha (IV B.E CSE) Essay Tamil, Kumari Kalaikazhaham III 11-10-2017
7. Jivi Mernisha V (101441/ IV B.E CSE) Group Song, Kumari Kalaikazhaham I 09-12-2017
8. Siva Ram (III B.E CSE) Elocution English, Kumari Kalaikazhaham I 09-12-2017
9. Ashika A (101418/ IV B.E CSE) Western group song, Nesamony Memorial Christian College I 15-12-2017
10. Ashika A (101418/ IV B.E CSE) Light Music,  Nesamony Memorial Christian College II 15-12-2017
11. Christlin Nija R (101426 / IV B.E CSE) Western group song, Nesamony Memorial Christian College I 15-12-2017
12. Christlin Nija R (101426 / IV B.E CSE) Light Music,  Nesamony Memorial Christian College II 15-12-2017
13. K. Brindha, (III B.E CSE) Essay competition, National voters day II 24-01-2018
14. Aloysius Vidhun Mon (101407/  IV B.E CSE) Group song,  Nesamony Memorial Christian College I 24-02-2018
15. Jenet Anu Wilson

(III B.E. CSE)

Western Dance, Nesamony Memorial Christian College II 24-02-2018
16. Jenet Anu Wilson

(III B.E. CSE)

Western Dance, Rohini College of Engineering & Technology I 2018
17. Jenet Anu Wilson

(III B.E. CSE)

Folk Dance, Rohini College of Engineering & Technology I 2018

District level: Professional body

Sl No NAME Event Prize Date
1. Ashika A (101418/ IV B.E CSE) Poster presentation, IET, SXCCE II 2017
2. Fareeha Jailani ( II B.E CSE) Poster presentation, IET, SXCCE I 09-09-2017
3. Hari Janani M( II B.E CSE) Poster presentation, IET, SXCCE I 09-09-2017